Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Amerie Marie Mi Rogers

Age: 36, born 12 January 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lenny Nicholson


Lists

6 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (198 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
6 votes
My Top 20 Most Beautiful Women (20 items)
list by xpoisonburst
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 2 comments

View all Amerie lists

Photos


Description: Amerie Rogers (born January 12, 1980 in Fitchburg, Massachusetts), known professionally as Amerie, is an American Grammy Award-nominated R&B singer/songwriter. She is signed to Sony Urban/Columbia Records. Rogers was born to an African-American father and South Korean mother. As a result of her father being in the United States military, Amerie traveled to and lived in many different places, including Alaska, Texas, Germany and South Korea. She graduated from Georgetown University in 2000 with a degree in English and Fine Arts. She considers Washington D.C. to be her home and has a younger sister named Angela. Amerie and ... (more)
Tags: Ebony (2), Black (1), Beautiful (1), Lips (1), Born 1980 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Legs (1), Mixed (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Female (1), Korean (1), Cute (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own
4. In Love & War (2009)
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Books

Rating:
4
2 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
203 Watched
Rating:
6.2
175 Watched
Rating:
5.4
87 Watched
Rating:
5.8
62 Watched
Rating:
5
41 Watched




Movies

1. First Daughter (2004)
Rating:
4.4
484 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block