Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amelia Victoria Vega Polanco de Guerra

Age: 33, born 7 November 1984

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Al Horford


Lists

109 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
98 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
83 votes
Most Beautiful Women (Part 2) (106 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
78 votes
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
45 votes
Cover Girls (26 items)
list by ...
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Amelia Vega Videos

MISS UNIVERSO 2003 AMELIA VEGA

20 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Amelia Vega Polanco (born November 7, 1984), known simply as Amelia Vega, is a Dominican woman who won the Miss Universe contest held in Panama City, Panama on June 3, 2003, becoming the first Dominican woman ever to win the Miss Universe title. She had been mentioned by various media outlets as one of the favorite candidates to win the crown before the contest took place. Vega proved herself to be one of the contest's loudest candidates, when she went and screamed in front of a camera during a filming of a contest practice. Several press agencies and websites covering the pageant, particularly GlobalBeauties.com, reported that ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.4
5 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

1. The Lost City (2005)
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched
2. Homie Spumoni (2006)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

joseph rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 3 days ago
ginofavara rated this 8/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
lucasmodric voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

titlerug rated this 7/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 5 months ago

DJ95 voted for 3 images 5 months ago

matt voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 6 months, 1 week ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 11 months ago
DDGirl rated this 1/10 1 year, 3 months ago
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

KingRichard rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
KingRichard voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
6'1''-1m85 (8 person items)
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

loucamel voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 2 years ago
Deanmon added this to a list 2 years ago
Deanmon rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Deanmon voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

mihalvova rated this 9/10 2 years ago
loucamel rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block