Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Amedeo Modigliani

Stats

Birth Name: Amedeo Clemente Modigliani

Born: 12 July 1884 Died: 24 January 1920

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jeanne H├ębuterne


Lists

80 votes
What is Art? (77 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
51 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
19 votes
The Apples that Astonished the World (248 items)
list by Artie S.
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite Artists (22 items)
list by sisyphe
Published 2 months ago
3 votes
Most influencial painters of all time (101 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died January 24 (1), Born 1884 (1), Born July 12 (1), Repetitive (1), Painter (1), Father (1), Died 1920 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sisyphe added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite Artists (22 art items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Jewish Artists (99 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block