Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Armand Lepore

Age: 48, born 5 December 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

167 votes
Surgery: Lift, Botox, Lip Injections, Boob job (21 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years ago 61 comments
109 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
18 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
42 Dolled Up Celebrity Pictures (42 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
big lips makes me wanna... (female) (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 months, 1 week ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amanda Lepore (born Armand Lepore, date of birth unknown) is an American transsexual icon who has received attention for her modeling, fashion, partying, and business skills. She has been the advertising face for Heatherette, MAC Cosmetics, Mego Jeans, Swatch, and more. Fashion design company Heatherette has used Lepore’s image on many of their clothing and has continuously chosen her to model their brand on runways (Spring/ Summer '02, '05, and Fall/ Winter '05.) She played herself in the film Party Monster, directed by Fenton Bailey and Randy Barbato. Lepore resides in New York City and can be spotted working at the makeup c ... (more)
Tags: Transexual (1), Plastic (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In 1967 (1), Model (1), Plastic Surgery (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Party Monster (2003)
Rating:
6.6
317 Watched
Rating:
4
33 Watched
3. Party Monster (1998)
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
5. M.A.R.R.A (2014)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
5.8
62 Watched
2. SexTV (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
American female (333 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block