Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alain Tap

Age: 78, born 18 November 1939

Country of origin: Viet Nam


Lists

171 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 203 comments
23 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years ago
9 votes
Rolling Stones' Honky Tonky Women (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Amanda Lear (née Tapp; born 18 November 1939) is a French singer, lyricist, painter, television presenter, actress and former model. Lear grew up in the south of France and in Switzerland, and studied art in Paris and at Saint Martin's School of Art in London. She began her professional career as a fashion model in the mid-1960s and went on to model for Paco Rabanne and Ossie Clark among others. Around that time she met the Spanish surrealist painter Salvador Dalí and would remain his closest friend and muse for the next 15 years. Lear first came into the public eye as the cover model for Roxy Music's album For Your Pleasur ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Actress (4), Female (1), European (1), British (1), UK (1), Viet Nam (1), French (1), Dali's Muse (1), Songstress (1), English (1), Born 1939 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
3. Sous le soleil (1996)
Rating:
5.4
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
120 Watched
2. Dragon Hunters (2008)
Rating:
6.7
106 Watched
3. Loggerheads (1978)
Rating:
3.5
6 Watched
4. Boys Briefs 4 (2006)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
5. Gigolo (2005)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Music

1. Sweet Revenge (1992)
1 own
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 22 hours, 27 minutes ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 days, 20 hours ago

sophie85 rated this 6/10 1 month ago
amaledonne rated this 4/10 1 year, 3 months ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 1 year, 7 months ago
latinclam rated this 5/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block