Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Amanda Beard
6.9 Rating
(47 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Ray Beard

Age: 32, born 29 October 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

92 votes
famous people with mental issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 18 comments
46 votes
Moister (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years ago 3 comments
32 votes
Beautiful and talented athletes (16 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VI (12 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
30 votes
Sexiest Sports Females (23 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Amanda Beard Videos

Red Bull Amanda Beard Part 2 - Training

74 Views

Added 3 years ago


Red Bull Amanda Beard Part 3 - Bikini shoot

52 Views

Added 3 years ago


Red Bull Amanda Beard Part 1 - Daily life

16 Views

Added 3 years ago




About: With her placement on the 2004 Olympic team in Athens at age 22, Amanda Beard is already a three-time Olympian. She became the second youngest Olympic medalist in American swimming history when at the age of 14 she won two silver medals and one gold medal at the 1996 Games. In 2000, she added a bronze medal in the 200-meter breaststroke to her Olympic credits. At the Olympic Trials in Long Beach, she broke the world record in that same event. She will be one to watch in Athens. Beard currently r ... (more)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
5.5
322 Watched
Rating:
6.4
193 Watched
3. Dr. Phil (2002)
Rating:
3.1
139 Watched
4. The Real World (1992)
Rating:
4.7
123 Watched
Rating:
6.2
108 Watched



Movies


1. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.2
272 Watched



Update feed

les1001vies voted for 13 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

leggy voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

manofsteel rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 5 days ago
nativejedi voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

khan voted for an image 1 month ago

rushfan voted for an image 1 month ago

arsenal91 rated this 8/10 1 month ago
redrobin voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

redrobin rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Zero11 voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

lmly voted for 19 images [View All] 2 months ago

youngmj220 voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Icognito posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

footsniff rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
radigast voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kanna voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Sweet Shark voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

rushfan posted 4 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

wolgang rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago
BAMF rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
django123 posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 rated this 7/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 6 months ago

chance voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

RedHeadLover ♍ rated this 9/10 7 months ago
NavelFan voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

pepeloupiot voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

pepeloupiot voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

titchou voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

oldman voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Dark Warrior rated this 7/10 10 months ago
Kunalka rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
ST9156 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
famous people with mental issues (113 person items)

" Winning gold at the Atlanta Olympic Games forced swimmer Beard, then only 14, to grow up fast. But when a growth spurt and 25-pound weight gain caused Beard's self-esteem to take a dive, the self-proclaimed perfectionist turned to bulimia and cutting herself as an outlet for her pain and depression."


Faderhead rated this 10/10 12 months ago
Faderhead added this to a list 1 year ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year ago

ST9156 voted for an image 1 year ago

oldman voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »