Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gloria Waldron

Born: 18 October 1941 Died: 21 June 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

5 votes
1941 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Allison Parks was an American model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month in October 1965, and Playmate of the Year for 1966. She appeared in the Playboy Mansion Pictorial in the January 1966 issue of Playboy (starting on page 105) along with Ashlyn Martin. Her original pictorial was photographed by William Figge. "Allison Parks" was a pseudonym that she used when she modeled for Playboy, but she told The Playmate Book that she liked it so much, she kept using it all the time. She already was a mother at the time of her centerfold, and her kids were featured in a photo in her layout ... (more)
Tags: Playmate (2), Playboy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

alexander1978 rated this 1/10 1 week, 2 days ago
undue4 rated this 7/10 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block