Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Allen Stephen Covert

Age: 53, born 13 October 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Covert


Lists

6 votes
Favorite Actors (43 items)
list by Bridgey07
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
5 votes
Top Grossing Actors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Covert's first film role, as a bartender, was in Sandler's 1989 film Going Overboard. He had minor parts in several subsequent Sandler films before his first prominent role in 1998's The Wedding Singer alongside Sandler and Drew Barrymore. Covert would continue to have fairly large roles in Sandler's next four films, including one in Little Nicky for which he gained 40 pounds. He eventually settled back into smaller walk-on and single-scene appearances in Sandler's films beginning with 50 First Dates in 2004. However, in 2006 Covert starred in the comedy Grandma's Boy, his first (and only) role as the top-billed actor. Sandler d ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Comedian (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Jewish (2), Sandler Regular (1), Born 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 50 First Dates (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4152 Watched
2. Big Daddy (1999)
Rating:
6
2840 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2731 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1828 Watched
5. Happy Gilmore (1996)
Rating:
6.3
1877 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
806 Watched
Rating:
6.3
908 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6
853 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.7
461 Watched
Rating:
5
440 Watched
3. Grandma's Boy (2006)
Rating:
6.3
336 Watched
Rating:
5.2
244 Watched
Rating:
3.1
66 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
41 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block