Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alissa White-Gluz

Age: 32, born 31 July 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Doyle Wolfgang


Lists

53 votes
Sweet Female Rockers (45 items)
list by Bubs
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
Blue Hairs (34 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
46 votes
Celebrity Crushes / Gorgeous Women *updated 2015* (33 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
My Rock|Metal Girl's (UPDATED) (14 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Women in Metal Music (22 items)
list by Candied Elise
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Alissa White Videos

Alissa White-Gluz Get ready for WAR ETERNAL

74 Views

Added 3 years ago


Alissa White Gluz - Her way of screaming

68 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Alissa White-Gluz is a female Singer fronting the Canadian Metalcore group: The Agonist. She growls and sings very lovely with an Arabian/Egyptian feel to it, at the same time. Alissa is a known vegan, Animal Rights activist and considers herself to be straightedge. She is also known for her blue/purple/brown layered hair styles. Her natural hair color is blonde I believe.
Tags: Arch Enemy (1), Canada (1), Born In 1985 (1), Canadian (1), The Agonist (1), Metal (1), Activist (1), Vegan (1), Talented (1), Attractive (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Sings (1), Growls (1), Screams (1), Vocalist (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sahaad voted for an image 2 weeks ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Dave Mason rated this 6/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
mavis410 rated this 3/10 3 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Rick57 rated this 7/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Pako rated this 10/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Pako voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 9 months ago
tiger63 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

tiger63 rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Tamás Bőczi rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
KingRichard posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block