Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geneviève Alison Jane Moyet

Age: 57, born 18 June 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Ballard


Lists

14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (183 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 4 years ago
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Bipolar (1), Agoraphobia (1), United Kingdom (1), Born 1961 (1), English (1), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Performer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched
Rating:
5.9
28 Watched
5. Live Aid (1985)
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4 own
2. Voice (2004)
Rating:
9
4 own
2 own
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Movies

Rating:
7.6
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin added this to a list 11 months ago
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (183 music items)

"Yazoo The Vandals Solo"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" ALISON MOYET2 episodes (1987) *including specials"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block