Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aliki Stamatina Vougiouklaki

Born: 20 July 1933 Died: 23 July 1996

Born and residing in: Greece


Lists

289 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 105 comments
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
83 votes
100 PRETIEST GIRLS IN THE WORLD BY MARIA (UPDATED) (118 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
37 votes
I've Seen This Pose XII, Let Me Hold You (86 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Aliki Vougiouklaki Videos

Αλίκη Βουγιουκλάκη Νανούρισμα

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Aliki Vougiouklaki was born in 1934 (or 1933, according to some sources), in Maroussi Attikis, Greece. She studied at the Drama School of the Greek National Theater and made her stage debut in a 1953 Athens production of Molière's "Le malade imaginaire". Around the same time she made her movie debut in To pontikaki (1954). The late 1950's was her breakthrough period: she starred in a successful revival of George Bernard Shaw's "Pygmalion" (as Eliza Doolittle) and took the leading part in a very popular movie, Το Ξύλο βγήκε από τον παράδεισο (1959). She instantly became Greece's most ... (more)
Tags: Greek (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Madalena (1960)
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
5. Diplopennies (1967)
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched




Music




TV

Rating:
9
5 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
2. S' agapo (1971)
Rating:
4
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tallyhawk rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Kat M added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
ria2u added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
hgiannaris rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sara rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
gdedas rated this 4/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years ago

teddybearhug rated this 4/10 2 years, 1 month ago
aprohor voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

iknowthat posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block