Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alicia Borrachero

Stats

Birth Name: Alicia Borrachero Bonilla

Age: 50, born 14 February 1968

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ben Temple


Lists

7 votes
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 items)
list by Ricky
Published 7 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Gave birth to a baby boy (November 3rd, 2005) Her role in _"Hospital Central" (2000)_, Cruz, gave birth to a baby girl in the episode that was aired a few days later after her real maternity, she was pregnant in real life when Cruz was too. Made guest appearances in Spanish TV-series as "Farmacia de guardia" (1991), "Hermanos de leche" (1994) and "Médico de familia" (1995) before becoming famous due to her role in "Periodistas" (1998), Ana Ruiz. Studied and worked in the USA with actors like _Andy Garcia (I)_ or _Jeff Goldblum_. Her husband, Ben Temple, played Clara ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1703 Watched
Rating:
6.1
241 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 want to see
4. Killer Tongue (1996)
Rating:
6
17 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
14 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Ricky posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Ricky posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Ricky added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (151-200) (50 person items)

"  191 "


Ricky posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block