Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice May Roberts

Age: 45, born 19 May 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Stevens


Lists

15 votes
Top 300 Other Women (313 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Alice Roberts Videos

Introduction with Professor Alice Roberts

17 Views

Added 2 years ago


Cif Alice Roberts

14 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Alice May Roberts is an English anatomist, osteoarchaeologist, physical anthropologist, palaeopathologist, television presenter and author.She is Professor of Public Engagement in Science at the University of Birmingham.
Tags: Academic (1), Presenter (1), Author (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Killick rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

d1amondback posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block