Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Osborn

Age: 28, born 23 August 1988

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

83 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5591 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
63 votes
lost in face (2364 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
girl problem (8 items)
list by kikatwo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Beauty Around The World: Canada (50 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Alice Glass Videos

Crystal Castles - Celestica

26 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Canadian singer and songwriter. She was the vocalist and co-writer of the electronic music duo Crystal Castles. Alice Glass was born in 1988 in Toronto, Ontario. At the age of fourteen she ran away from home to live in a squat community of punks under the name Vicki Vale, yet continued going to school, dropping out before she graduated, and also started an all-girl crust-noise band Fetus Fatale. After seeing Glass perform with Fetus Fatale, Ethan Kath, impressed by her performance, gave her CD-Rs with 60 instrumental tracks of which she chose 5 to write vocals for. Alice Glass and Ethan Kath went to a recording studio to reco ... (more)
Tags: 2000s (3), Musician (3), Singer (3), Music (3), Beauty (2), Femme (2), Canadian (2), Crystal Castles (2), Female (2), Short Hair (2), Electronic (1), Rowdy (1), Hot (1), Unstable (1), Crazy (1), Caucasian (1), Sexy (1), Weird (1), Bob Cut (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.8
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

relkniw rated this 7/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Sprinky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sprinky rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
mrblack rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
AndrewBoyd rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
AndrewBoyd voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block