Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Jane Evans

Age: 45, born 2 August 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ioan Gruffudd


Lists

151 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 11/06/17) ※ (2070 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
73 votes
famous couples (209 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
61 votes
Beauty Through the Ages (350 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
HG's Dark Place: Witches (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alice Evans was born in 1971 to David Evans, a professor of Applied Mathematics at Bristol University and Janet Evans, a teacher of English literature. Alice gained a degree in French and Italian from University College, London, and then moved to Paris where she studied acting at the Cours Florent. She quickly began to work, mainly in French television but also in the very successful Italian mini-series "Le ragazze di Piazza di Spagna" (1998) as "Nathalie", a French student who is forced to come to grips with the realities of life when she finds out she is pregnant by a man she is not supposed to be with. Thi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Brown Eyes (1), Blonde (1), English (1), European (1), UK (1), British (1), Female (1), Born 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4418 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1711 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1655 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1482 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.5
885 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 102 Dalmatians (2000)
Rating:
4.7
1068 Watched
2. Blackball (2003)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
3. Liars All (2013)
Rating:
4.8
12 want to see
Rating:
6.4
17 Watched
5. The Escort (1999)
Rating:
4.9
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

irishblue voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
famous couples (209 person items)

" Ioan Gruffudd "


Milena added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Famous People Born in 1971 (40 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block