Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Ali Sen

Stats

Birth Name: Ali Şen

Born: 1 January 1918 Died: 15 December 1989

Born and residing in: Turkey

Relationship Status: Single


Description: Ali Şen (1918, in Adana, Turkey - 15 December 1989, in Istanbul, Turkey) is a Turkish actor, father of the actor Şener Şen. He was known to be very versatile and successfully played many roles both as good guy and bad guy. Father of Sener Sen ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Süt Kardeşler (1976)
Rating:
8.3
29 Watched
2. Sakar Şakir (1977)
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5
10 Watched
5. Avanak Abdi (1978)
Rating:
5.7
8 Watched




TV

1. Kurulus (1986)
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block