Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alfred Lynch

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Cornelius Lynch

Born: 26 January 1931 Died: 16 December 2003

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Photos


Description: Alfred Cornelius Lynch was an English actor on stage, film and television. Lynch was born in Whitechapel, London, the son of a plumber. After attending a Roman Catholic school, he worked in a drawing office as a draughtsman before entering national service. Then, whilst working in a factory, he attended theatre acting evening classes, at which he met his life partner, James Culliford. In 1958 he joined the Royal Court Theatre and acted in a number of plays, including original productions of Chicken Soup with Barley and The Kitchen by Arnold Wesker. Lynch also starred in Joan Littlewood’s production of Brendan Behan’s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
117 Watched
Rating:
6.6
64 Watched
Rating:
7.3
70 Watched
4. The Krays (1990)
Rating:
6.3
61 Watched
Rating:
7.8
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
340 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block