Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alfred Gough

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Gough III

Age: 50, born 22 August 1967

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Born in Leonardtown, Maryland, Gough graduated from St. Mary's Ryken High School (1985) and The Catholic University of America (1989). Gough attended the Peter Stark Producing Program at the University of Southern California where he teamed up with his writing partner Miles Millar. Millar and Gough enjoyed early success with a script they wrote while studying at USC. “Mango", a buddy-cop story where a cop who was allergic to animals was paired with an orangutan, sold to New Line Cinema for $400,000. The film was never made but it brought the pair valuable publicity. Al Gough and Millar have become prolific writers/p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6694 Watched
2. Shanghai Noon (2000)
Rating:
5.9
1534 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1249 Watched
4. Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Rating:
6.2
1279 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1174 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.8
48 Watched
3. Martial Law (1998)
Rating:
6.6
54 Watched
Rating:
6.7
44 Watched
5. Aquaman (2006)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block