Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Alfonso Freeman

Stats

Birth Name: Alfonso Rene Freeman, Sr.

Age: 57, born 13 September 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Larcenia Letice


Photos


Description: Alfonso was born at County General hospital in Los Angeles, September 13, 1959 to Morgan Freeman and Loletha Adkins (Polk) and grew up in Compton, California. He briefly attended Cal State University-Long Beach as an Art Major. Alfonso did not meet his famous father in person until 1984, when he came to L.A. to film the TV mini-series Los niños de Atlanta (1985). Their first conversation was during a phone call in 1979 while Alfonso was working as a telemarketer. Alfonso married for the first time in 1982 and fathered three sons. He and his first wife, Cynthia, divorced in 1989. He remarried in 1994 to Larcenia (pronounced LAR- ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5650 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5095 Watched
3. The Bucket List (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1526 Watched
4. Nurse Betty (2000)
Rating:
5.7
379 Watched
5. The Retrieval (2013)
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1584 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.4
964 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
863 Watched
4. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.4
382 Watched
5. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
289 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block