Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Alexandra Lamy
6.6 Rating
(11 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Paulette Mathilde Lamy

Age: 43, born 14 October 1971

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

34 votes
Top 50 french actresses under 40 (50 items)
list by Jenna711
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Academy Award Fashion '12 (50 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

About: Alexandra Lamy, née le 14 octobre 1971 à Villecresnes dans le Val-de-Marne, est une actrice française. En 1995, Alexandra Lamy a son premier rôle dans une publicité réalisée par Patrice Leconte. La même année, elle fait une apparition dans La Croisière foll'amour. Elle est devenue célèbre grâce à la série télévisée à succès Un gars, une fille, diffusée sur France 2, qui compte 486 épisodes d'octobre 1999 à juin 2003, et où elle est la partenaire de Jean Duj ... (more)
French (6), Francophone (2), Actress (2), Blonde (1), Female (1), European (1), Sexy (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. The Ant Bully (2006)
Rating:
5.4
376 Watched
2. The Brice Man (2005)
Rating:
6.1
54 Watched
3. Les infidèles (2012)
Rating:
5.3
49 Watched
4. Ricky (2009)
Rating:
5.5
37 Watched
5. Lucky Luke (2009)
Rating:
5.7
25 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8.4
48 Watched
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched



TV written by


Rating:
7.6
23 Watched



Update feed

anthony voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Henny posted 17 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

JEROME71 voted for an image 2 months ago

JEROME71 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

crahos voted for 5 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

mof voted for 5 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

lilicurl voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

eric9852 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

diabolo voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

dodo voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

gribouille voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

joua voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

craboutos voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sandra voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dodo voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sandra voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

tiburce voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

damous posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Coruscate added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Academy Award Fashion '12 (50 person items)
Jenna711 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago