Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexandra Isles


Birth Name: Alexandra M. Isles

Age: 71, born 11 February 1947

Country of origin: Sweden

Partner: Alfred Jaretzki III


3 votes
(SC)Dark Shadows (1966) Characters (59 items)
list by Denise
Published 6 years, 11 months ago


2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexandra Moltke or Alexandra M. Isles (born February 11, 1947) is an actress and documentary filmmaker. She appeared as the original Victoria Winters from 1966–68 on the cult TV serial Dark Shadows, which aired on ABC TV from 1966–1971. Isles was born in Uppsala, Sweden to Mabel Wilson Wright and Count Carl Adam Moltke, son of Carl Moltke. In 1967 she married Philip Isles and left the series in 1968 because of pregnancy; in 1969 gave birth to a son, Adam. In 1985 Alexandra Isles began work at the Museum of Television & Radio where she became a curator specializing in arts, drama and children's programming. In 1991 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


48 Watched
0 want to see

Movies written by

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent


1 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Beverly Keeton Wood rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block