Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Lynn Hay

Born: 24 July 1944 Died: 11 October 1993

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

7 votes
Matt Helm's Honeys (64 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Alexandra Hay (July 24, 1944 – October 11, 1993) was a character actress of the 1960s and 1970s. She was a native of Los Angeles, California, and graduated from Arroyo High School in El Monte. Blonde and elegant-looking, Hay's first credited role was in an episode of The Monkees, as a girl pursued by Davy Jones. She next had small roles in the movies Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (Spencer Tracy's final film) and The Ambushers (starring Dean Martin as secret agent Matt Helm). She costarred in Otto Preminger's 1968 film Skidoo, as a young girl who discovers her car-dealer father (Jackie Gleason) is actually a onetime Mafia ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 want to see
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
379 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
3. The Ambushers (1967)
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
4. Model Shop (1969)
Rating:
8
9 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Matt Helm's Honeys (64 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block