Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Lendon Bastedo

Born: 9 March 1946 Died: 12 January 2014

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patrick Garland


Lists

17 votes
Beautiful T.V. Stars In Black & White (12 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 3 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Poll - Which Alexandra? (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 7 comments
5 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Alexandra Bastedo Videos

Alexandra Bastedo.

53 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Alexandra Bastedo (born 9 March 1946) is a British actress, best known for her role as secret agent Sharron Macready in the 1968 British espionage/science fiction adventure series The Champions. She has been cited as a sex symbol of the 1960s and '70s. Bastedo was born in Hove, Sussex, England. According to her official website, her mother was of French, German and Italian descent. Her Canadian-born father was of Spanish, Dutch, Scottish and native Indian extraction. She attended Brighton and Hove High School and [Brighton] School of Drama. Bastedo gained fame on the European continent, earning her the nickname, "La B ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6730 Watched
2. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.5
288 Watched
Rating:
6
33 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.5
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
294 Watched
2. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
3. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
5.8
28 Watched
5. Blankety Blank (1979)
Rating:
5.2
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for 3 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Colin Pratt voted for an image 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 1 year ago

imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
HennĂ¿ voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kenzie voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Poll - Which Alexandra? (8 person items)

" Kathy"


Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block