Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Igoryevich Rybak

Age: 31, born 13 May 1986

Country of origin: Belarus

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maria Strøm Slyngstad


Lists

83 votes
Eurovision Song Contest Winners (65 items)
list by Polsko
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Little Known Hotties (47 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
born in year 1986 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
20 votes
Norway in the Eurovision Song Contest (58 items)
list by Polsko
Published 1 week, 3 days ago
2 votes
50 most beautiful men in Eurovision ever by NIKI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years ago

Alexander Rybak Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexander Igoryevich Rybak (Russian: Алекса́ндр И́горевич Рыба́к) or in Belarusian Alyaxandr Igaravich Rybak (Аляксандр І́гаравіч Рыбак), born 13 May 1986 in Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union is a Norwegian singer-composer, violinist, pianist, writer, and actor. Representing Norway in the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest in Moscow, Russia, Rybak won the contest with 387 points—the highest tally any country has achieved in the history of Eurovision—with "Fairytale", a song he wrote and composed. His debut album, Fairytales, charted in the top 20 in nine European countries, in ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. TV total (1999)
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched
Rating:
3.8
7 Watched
3. Chartshow (2003)
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Music

1. Fairytales (2009)
Rating:
7.8
2 own
2. No Boundaries (2010)
Rating:
8
2 own
3. Christmas Tales (2012)
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
5.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Polsko added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Norway in the Eurovision Song Contest (58 person items)

"Song:"Fairytale" ▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀ ┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴┬┴ Position in ESC: WINNER "


Polsko posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Aleksandra Kozioł rated this 9/10 1 year ago
CitizenErased voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block