Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander David Turner

Age: 31, born 6 January 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Taylor Bagley


Lists

109 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
87 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
Most Beautiful Men (23 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
Real youngest cool people of all time (81 items)
list by Lucky
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
36 votes
Pictures I ♥ (46 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Alex Turner Videos

Arctic Monkeys South Bank Awards Speech

49 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Alex Turner is an English musician and member of Arctic Monkeys and The Last Shadow Puppets. He is the vocalist and lead guitarist in both bands. He is the main songwriter in the Arctic Monkeys and shares writing duties in side-project The Last Shadow Puppets with Miles Kane.
Tags: British (3), Talented (3), Singer (2), Musician (2), Sexy (1), Born 1986 (1), Born January 6 (1), Born In 1986 (1), Hot (1), Nice (1), Cool (1), Male (1), Rock Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

1. Dead Birds (2004)
Rating:
5.2
93 Watched
2. Red Sands (2009)
Rating:
4.1
19 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.8
4 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

stph rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block