Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Alex Meraz
7.4 Rating
(65 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Alejandro Meraz

Age: 33, born 10 January 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
87 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
67 votes
Show some skin, boys! (eye candy for the girls) (35 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Photos

10 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Alex Meraz (born January 10, 1985) is an American actor and martial artist. Meraz played a hot-tempered werewolf named Paul in the film New Moon, the sequel to 2008's Twilight. Meraz is a Native Mexican Aboriginal of the Purepecha (Tarasco) Nation. He attended the New School for the Arts, and is an avid painter and illustrator. He is married to his Vietnamese-American wife, Kim. They have a son named Somak.
Tags: Hot (3), Actor (2), Male (2), American (2), American Indian (2), Wolf (2), New Moon (2), Sexy (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Hunk (1), Handsome (1), Born In 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
2539 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1980 Watched
Rating:
6.5
880 Watched
Rating:
5.3
922 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
5
12 want to see
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched




Movies written by

1. Alien Hunter (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)