Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses

Age: 53, born 12 February 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John H. Simpson


Lists

141 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1597 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
104 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (235 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
37 votes
Babes of NBC 2015-16 Season (80 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (323 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: American actress and former model, best known for her works on television. She was born in Chicago of Mexican-American descent on her father's side and Ukrainian-American descent on her mother's. Meneses studied acting at Chicago's The Second City Improvisational Theater during summer vacations. Immediately upon graduation from high school, she got a modeling contract in Milan, Italy. Originally she was to stay there for only 3 months, but fell in love with the country, and stayed for 2 years, becoming a successful model. When Alex came back to the USA, she headed to Los Angeles, where she studied acting at the Lee Strasberg Ins ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Model (2), DSL's (1), Hottie (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Chicago (1), Mature (1), Born 1965 (1), IL (1), Mexican American (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6
1211 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Selena (1997)
Rating:
6
439 Watched
3. Auto Focus (2002)
Rating:
6.9
89 Watched
Rating:
5.7
33 Watched
5. Funny Money (2006)
Rating:
4.8
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 days, 14 hours ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months ago

Ricky voted for 5 images 7 months ago

Ricky posted 2 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

BradWesley123 voted for an image 1 year ago

USC220 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 1 year ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year ago

franlob voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Avid Admirer posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

mtc voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

USC220 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

USC220 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

cekadidas voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

USC220 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

heli voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Jason voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block