Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander James Dunstan

Age: 26, born 2 October 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

31 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: London boy Alex Dunstan (Select) was scouted in the summer of 2009 under the arches at London Bridge. Since then he has carved out an impressive portfolio of work shooting numerous top editorials and campaigns. One of Alex’s first editorials was with the legendary Hedi Slimane for AnOther Man AW09 whilst the same season saw him front his first Topman campaign. His other editorial credits include Vogue Hommes Japan, Pop, 10 Men, Dazed, Wonderland, GQ Style Italy, Metal, i-D, Zoo, Hero, Numero Homme, FHM Collections, Bon, Neo2, V Spain and many others. Alex’s campaigns also impress, having fronted Burberry Black (SS10 ... (more)
Tags: Male Model (3), Model (3), Born In 1991 (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block