Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alex de la Iglesia

Stats

Birth Name: Alejandro de la Iglesia Mendoza

Age: 52, born 4 December 1965

Country of origin: Spain

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

48 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Alejandro "Álex" de la Iglesia Mendoza (born December 4, 1965) is a Spanish film director, screenwriter, film producer and former comic book artist. Most of De La Iglesia's films have reached cult status due to their weird sense of humour. ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (2), Director (1), Film Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
254 Watched
Rating:
7
148 Watched
3. The Last Circus (2010)
Rating:
6.7
134 Watched
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched
5. Common Wealth (2000)
Rating:
7
74 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
254 Watched
Rating:
7
148 Watched
3. The Last Circus (2010)
Rating:
6.7
134 Watched
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched
5. Common Wealth (2000)
Rating:
7
74 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. El hormiguero (2006)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
2. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Buenafuente (2005)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Spanish Movie (2009)
Rating:
4.9
24 Watched
2. Why Horror? (2014)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block