Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander David Linz

Age: 29, born 3 January 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

103 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
100 votes
Not so Interesting Protagonists (17 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
67 votes
young actors (343 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
14 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (420 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexander David Linz (born January 3, 1989 in Santa Barbara, California to Daniel Linz and Deborah Baltaxe), better known as Alex D. Linz, is a Jewish American actor. He has a younger sister named Lily Alice. His filming career began during the time he appeared AAAHH!!! Real Monsters! in 1994 at the age of 5 as a guest appearance. He has starred in a couple movies like One Fine Day, Home Alone 3, Max Keeble's Big Move and his previous film Full Court Miracle. He will appear in his recent film The Moguls, which comes out in 2005. The Moguls (2005) A Full Court Miracle (2003) Exit 9 (2003) TV Red Dragon (2002) (voice) Race to S ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (2), Born 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2742 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2235 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2021 Watched
Rating:
4
1704 Watched
5. Titan A.E. (2000)
Rating:
6.2
679 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1127 Watched
Rating:
6.7
452 Watched
Rating:
6.1
316 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block