Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Curran

Age: 35, born 23 September 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steven Gerrard


Lists

170 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2299 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
35 votes
Victoria's Secret in Real life 24.06 (69 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Alex Curran (born September 23, 1982 in Norris Green, Liverpool) is an English model and fashion columnist for the Daily Mirror. She is the wife of Liverpool and England footballer Steven Gerrard, and is described as one of the leading "WAGs" (Wives And Girlfriends) of the England national football team along with women such as Victoria Beckham, Coleen McLoughlin and Cheryl Cole - in 2007 the Times referred to Steven Gerrard's fiancée Alex Curran as an "über-WAG". Curran writes a weekly column for the Mirror entitled "Go Shopping With Alex Curran". Curran was raised in Maghull, and attended ... (more)
Tags: Born 1982 (2), 1982 (2), 5+ (1), September 23 (1), Born In September (1), Model (1), European (1), British (1), UK (1), Female (1), United Kingdom (1), England (1), WAG (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

larr65 voted for an image 6 months ago

larr65 voted for 18 images [View All] 6 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 1 year ago
QUESTMAKER rated this 10/10 1 year ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year ago
Limfosit voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

cekadidas voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

cekadidas rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
irishblue rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Hssine posted 37 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Hssine posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years ago
zhekin rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Alex rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Hssine posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

unvrknow20 rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block