Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alex Carter

Stats

Birth Name: Alex Apostolopoulos

Age: 52, born 12 November 1964

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

2 votes
My name is Logan (62 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Peter Tosh Works (11 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Al grew up in Toronto, Canada and went to high school at Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute. After graduation, he followed his dream and left for Hollywood where he studied at The Beverly Hills Playhouse. He then returned to Canada to pursue his acting career where things took off and he appeared in several series and movies. He is now married with two or three girls. He moved back to the states a few years ago and is actively pursuing his career. He now lives in Santa Monica with his family and can be frequently seen running and biking along the beach.
Tags: Greek Descent (1), Canadian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
5. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Island (2005)
Rating:
6.3
2925 Watched
2. Out of Time (2003)
Rating:
6.1
320 Watched
3. Jericho Pilot (2006)
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched
4. Lincoln Heights (2006)
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block