Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Álex Angulo

Álex Angulo
6.3 Rating
(6 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Alejandro Angulo León

Age: 61, born 12 April 1953

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

3 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

About: Alejandro "Álex" Angulo León (born 12 April 1953 in Erandio) is a Spanish actor. He performed in more than sixty films since 1981.

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
Rating:
8
3677 Watched
2. Live Flesh (1997)
Rating:
7.3
324 Watched
Rating:
7.1
120 Watched
4. Backwoods (2006)
Rating:
5.4
59 Watched
5. Accion Mutante (1993)
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched



TV

Most popular
Most recent

1. Los Serrano (2003)
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
8.7
17 Watched
3. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
4. 7 vidas (1999)
Rating:
9.4
6 Watched
5. Tierra de lobos (2010)
Rating:
6
4 Watched



Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 person items)

"El Laberinto del Fauno"