Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alessandro Gassmann

Age: 51, born 24 February 1965

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sabrina Knaflitz


Lists

78 votes
Manlicious :P (34 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
1 votes
Top 20 ♂ (20 items)
list by giuvax
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Alessandro Gassman Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alessandro Gassman is the son of legendary Italian actor Vittorio Gassman and Juliette Mayniel. Alessandro Gassman made his film debut at age 17 in Di Padre In Figlio, which he co-wrote and co-directed with his father. In 1986, Gassman starred in La Monaca Di Monza, directed by Luciano Odorisio, and then in L'Altra Enigma, directed by Vittorio Gassman and Carlo Tuzzi. Gassman had the starring role in Pino Quartullo's When We Were Repressed, followed by Bigas Luna's Macho. He then appeared, under John Irvin's direction, in A Month by the Lake, also starring Vanessa Redgrave, Edward Fox and Uma Thurman. In 1996, Gassman s ... (more)
Tags: Italian (2), Italy (2), Actor (2), Manlicious (1), DILF (1), Played Lgbt (1), Italian Hot (1), Italia (1), Handsome (1), Italiano (1), Born 1965 (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transporter 2 (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1129 Watched
2. Quiet Chaos (2008)
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched
Rating:
6.2
83 Watched
4. Ex (2009)
Rating:
5.7
63 Watched
Rating:
6.9
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. I Cesaroni (2006)
Rating:
5.4
12 Watched
2. Le iene (1997)
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
4. X Factor (2008)
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
3. RazzaBastarda (2012)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

1. RazzaBastarda (2012)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block