Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Alesha Dixon
7.2 Rating
(109 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Alesha Anjanette Dixon

Age: 39, born 7 October 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Azuka Onoye


Lists

256 votes
Hot Legs (148 items)
list by Kev64
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
152 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years ago 11 comments
137 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
120 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1406 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 26 comments

Alesha Dixon Videos

Mis-Teeq - Scandalous

34 Views

Added 4 years ago


Alesha - Radio [OFFICIAL VIDEO] - OUT NOW

31 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

35 votes
20 votes
19 votes
17 votes
14 votes

Description: Alesha Anjanette Dixon (born 7 October 1978) is an English singer-songwriter, dancer, model and television personality. She first found fame in the all-female R&B/garage trio Mis-Teeq, however, the trio separated in 2005 and Dixon continued pursuing her music career as a solo artist, signing to Polydor Records. Dixon launched her solo career after Mis-Teeq's breakup and signed a £500,000, three-album deal with Polydor Records. She spent a year writing and recording her solo debut album, Fired Up, working with a wide range of producers including Richard X, Xenomania, Johnny Douglas, Brian Higgins, Estelle and Paul Epworth. D ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), English (3), British (3), Born 1978 (3), Black (2), Female (2), European (2), 1979 (1), UK (1), United Kingdom (1), Sweet Chocolate (1), Hot (1), Holy Shit (1), Brunette (1), TV Presenter (1), Brown Eyes (1), October 7 (1), Born In October (1), 1978 (1), Libra (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
5.4
159 Watched
Rating:
5.9
123 Watched
Rating:
8
111 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6
30 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 week ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

hulkargh posted 4 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

Troncha Todo voted for 5 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Rick4celebs voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

perod posted 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Rick4celebs posted 3 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Rick4celebs posted 3 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 month ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

gianluca voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

The Eggman voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Hssine posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Tiger-TT 777 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

pixceleb (closed) voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dasleandro voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block