Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Aleksandr Ovechkin

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Mikhaylovich Ovechkin

Age: 31, born 17 September 1985

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maria Kirilenko


Lists

50 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
50 votes
russian's the best (50 items)
list by walsh
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
28 votes
most beautiful couples; (34 items)
list by walsh
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Caricatures of Athletes (24 items)
list by Bubs
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alexander Mikhaylovich Ovechkin (Russian: Александр Михайлович Овечкин; pronounced ; born September 17, 1985) is a Russian professional ice hockey left winger and captain of the Washington Capitals of the National Hockey League (NHL). Prior to playing in the NHL, Ovechkin played for the HC Dynamo Moscow of the Russian Superleague for four seasons from 2001 until 2005. Ovechkin was the first overall selection in the 2004 NHL Entry Draft, drafted from Dynamo. Due to the 2004–05 NHL lockout, Ovechkin played one more season with Dynamo before transferring to the NHL for the 2005–06 NHL season, in whi ... (more)
Tags: Russian (3), Washington Capitals (2), NHL (2), Born In 1985 (1), Russia (1), National Hockey League (1), Hockey Player (1), Ice Hockey (1), Hockey (1), #8 (1), Winger (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henry Cruel rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block