Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aleksandr Yuryevich Domogarov

Age: 54, born 12 July 1963

Born and residing in: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

1963 (41 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Aleksandr Domogarov Videos

Ocharovana

59 Views

Added 6 years ago


? ????????? "?? ????" (?????? 2006 ????)

33 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born on July 12th, 1963 in Moscow, Alexander Domogarov never dreamt of going on the stage despite having an actor father. He was going to be an engineer, but then he understood that it wasn't his calling. Alexander decided to go to a prestigious Schepkin Theater School, and managed to enter it at the first try. He made his stage debut in the Maly State Academic Theater, known for its traditions. Alexander has played a variety of theatrical roles, including Macbeth (Bagatela Theater, Poland), Vaslav Nijinsky in 'Nijinsky, God's Crazy Clown'(a play by an American playwright Glenn Blamstein), Cyrano de Bergerac, and others. H ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), White (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
3. Tsar (2009)
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
4. Gloss (2007)
Rating:
3.6
9 Watched
Rating:
5.1
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Idiot (2003)
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
2. Dostoevskiy (2011)
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brigitte voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block