Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro

Age: 48, born 18 December 1968

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Raquel Perera


Alejandro Sanz Videos

Shakira feat. Alejandro Sanz - La Tortura

21 Views, 2 votes

Added 2 years ago


Alejandro Sanz - No Me Compares

5 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alejandro Sanz was born in Madrid in 1968, although his parents are Andalusians. His father was a professional guitarrist who played accompaniment for stars including Manolo Escobar and Lola Flores, and Alejandro's earliest influence was flamenco. A mediocre trade-school student, he carried his guitar practically everywhere he went from age 15 on, and played at local parish functions in the working-class Madrid neighborhood where he lived, later graduating to performances at bars and clubs. The turning point came when he met musical manager Miguel Angel Arenas (known in the trade al Capi) in 1987. Arenas, who had previously h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
3. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
4. Celebrity (2003)
Rating:
6.3
60 Watched
5. Torre de Babel (1998)
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2 own
2. Más
Rating:
7
4 own
3. Si Tu Me Miras (1993)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Movies

Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fae Shana Taelor voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Shana Taelor voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block