Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alejandra Gabriela Guzmán Pinal

Age: 49, born 9 February 1968

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pablo Moctezuma


Lists

7 votes
Latinas on the cover of Maxim (6 items)
list by luladasilva
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
5 votes
Seen in Concert (The Good,The Bad and The Ugly) (210 items)
list by Polyphonic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Alejandra Guzman Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alejandra Guzman was born into a performing family, the daughter of Mexican actress Silvia Pinal and Mexican rock star Enrique Guzman. Appropriately enough for a celebrity baby, she made her first TV appearance when she was just two months old. At age five, she started taking ballet classes, as well as tap, and jazz. As a child she would act out plays in her living room having her family as her audience. Along with her studies, she began to participate in show business making TV commercials and joining soap operas and shows like Mujer, Casos de la Vida Real. She also did chorus for the band Kenny & the Electricos as well as ... (more)
Tags: Latina (2), Mexican (2), Brunette (1), Singer (1), Born 1968 (1), Female (1), Mexico (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
22 Watched
Rating:
8
19 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
4. Dare to Dream (2009)
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Soy
1 want this
2. Enorme (1994)
1 own
1 own
0 want this
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

escobon rated this 7/10 1 year ago
escobon voted for an image 1 year ago

luladasilva added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Icognito posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block