Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aleister Crowley

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Alexander Crowley

Born: 12 October 1875 Died: 1 December 1947

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Teresa Sanchez


Lists

56 votes
Some Good Quotes I Like (17 items)
list by TheSeaGirl
Published 6 years ago 7 comments
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Occultists of Modernity (12 items)
list by nusch
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Spiritual and Philosophical Leaders (13 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 months, 1 week ago
2 votes
my heroes (27 items)
list by havana
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Founded the religion and philosophy of Thelema.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

crazyarms rated this 4/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

nusch added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Overman rated this 10/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block