Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jose Alberto Rodríguez

Age: 40, born 25 May 1977

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Britani Knight


Lists

24 votes
Stars I met (64 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
7 votes
my top 10 wwe wrestlers now (10 items)
list by kevin
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
WWE World Title History (51 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 months ago
2 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live (318 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
WWE United States Title History (82 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jose Alberto Rodríguez is a Mexican professional wrestler, better known by his ring name Alberto Del Rio. He is signed to WWE, where he is the reigning World Heavyweight Champion. He is also a two-time WWE Champion, the 2011 Royal Rumble winner, and 2011 Mr. Money in the Bank. Before working for WWE, Rodriguez used the name Dos Caras, Jr. as both a mixed martial artist and luchador in mostly Mexico and Japan. He worked in both of Mexico's main wrestling promotions and achieved success in Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL), where he is a former CMLL World Heavyweight Champion, making him a four-time world heavyweight champ ... (more)
Tags: Born 1977 (1), Wrestler (1), Mexican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
237 Watched
2. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.4
154 Watched
3. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6
49 Watched
Rating:
7.4
35 Watched
5. WWE Smackdown! (1999)
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 person items)

"Alberto Del Rio (1st reign) January 8, 2013 - April 8, 2013 Dolph Ziggler (2nd reign) April 8, 2013 - June 16, 2013 Alberto Del Rio (2nd reign) June 16, 2013 - October 27, 2013 John Cena (3rd reign) October 27, 2013 - December 15, 2013 "The Apex Predator" Randy Orton (4th reign) December 15, 2013 *TITLE UNIFIED - December 15, 2013* For continued info, see: WWE World Title History"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
WWE United States Title History (82 person items)

"Alberto Del Rio (1st reign) October 25, 2015 - January 11, 2016 "


Francisco de la Rosa rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 months ago
WWE World Title History (51 person items)

"Alberto De Rio (1st reign) August 14, 2011 - September 18, 2011 John Cena (10th reign) September 18, 2011 - October 2, 2011 Alberto Del Rio (2nd reign) October 2, 2011 - November 20, 2011 CM Punk (2nd reign) November 20, 2011 - January 27, 2013 The Rock (8th reign) January 27, 2013 - April 7, 2013 John Cena (11th reign) April 7, 2013 - August 18, 2013 "


scarywomen rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
JaimePintoD added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Some Wrestlers I consider "BORING". (21 person items)

"Same as Hero and Swagger..."


Hssine rated this 4/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block