Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alana Thompson

Age: 11, born 28 August 2005

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

83 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (5591 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
31 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by Miłosz
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
9 votes
Top 10 Celebrities That Are Famous for No Reason (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
2 votes
Loathesome (24 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 3 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Alana Thompson was featured on an episode of TLC’s Toddlers & Tiaras. She became famous for her over-the-top personality and unfiltered comments. A YouTube clip of her appearance on the show spread like viral wildfire and rocketed little Alana to fame. TLC decided to give Honey Boo Boo and the Thompson family their very own reality show: Here Comes Honey Boo Boo, which premiered in 2012.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
247 Watched
Rating:
6.3
210 Watched
Rating:
5.4
92 Watched
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zabaks rated this 1/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
memequeenxox rated this 1/10 1 month ago
donqwhite rated this 1/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
cekadidas rated this 4/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 10 months, 1 week ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block