Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Eugene Jackson

Age: 59, born 17 October 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Denise Jackson


Lists

10 votes
Music...Country Music Guys and Gals ultimate Rank (50 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
8 votes
Favourite Singers (57 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Music...Country Music Artist (87 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
11 things we learned at George Jones' funeral (7 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years ago
3 votes
Songs that tell a story III (15 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alan Jackson (born October 17, 1958) is an American country music singer and songwriter, who became one of the best-selling country musicians of the 1990s. Jackson is originally from Newnan, Georgia. He previously worked in The Nashville Network's mailroom. Jackson's wife Denise got him connected to Glen Campbell, who helped him jumpstart his career. His first album, 1990's Here in the Real World, was a major hit, as was his second (1991) album, Don't Rock the Jukebox. His 1992 release, A Lot About Livin' (And a Little 'Bout Love) was a smash success, spawning five major singles with "Chattahoochee" being the most e ... (more)
Tags: Country (2), Rodeo Houston (1), Doable (1), Male (1), Handsome (1), Blonde Cowboy (1), Talented (1), American (1), Musician (1), Brown Eyes (1), Cowboy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
Rating:
4.3
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Drive (2002)
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
8.5
5 own
Rating:
7
5 own
Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"Holly Jolly Christmas - Alan Jackson"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block