Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Charles Beckwith

Age: 66, born 2 January 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Alan Beckwith Videos

The China Syndrome

38 Views, 1 comments

Added 9 years ago


The China Syndrome

30 Views

Added 9 years ago


Alan Beckwith Slideshow

25 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: American Actor: Upon graduation from high school in 1969, was awarded a full scholarship from the U.S.A.F. (only 40 was awarded that year). He has an honorable discharge from the Air Force in 1971. And received a B.S. degree in Aerospace Engineering in 1972. After graduation Alan received his draft notice for Vietnam. He enlisted into the U.S.M.C. and was sent to Quantico, Virginia to Officer Candidate School and got his 2nd Lt. commission in December 1972. The Marines sent him to Flight school at the U.S.N. Pensacola, Florida. He was in primary flight training when the war ended and was honorably discharged. He had his theat ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Good-guy (1), High Iq (1), American (1), Bad-guy (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
323 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
6.1
76 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
192 Watched
2. The Dogs of War (1980)
Rating:
6.5
55 Watched
3. UFOria (1985)
Rating:
6
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MiaState posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block