Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred St. John

Born: 10 September 1893 Died: 21 January 1963

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Altogether, Al St. John acted in 346 movies, spanning five decades from 1912 to 1952.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The General (1926)
Rating:
8.3
528 Watched
2. The Scarecrow (1920)
Rating:
7.8
87 Watched
3. The 'High Sign' (1921)
Rating:
7.4
53 Watched
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched
5. The Butcher Boy (1917)
Rating:
6.3
33 Watched




Movies written by

1. Run, Girl, Run (1928)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
2. Speed (1919)
0 want to see
3. Ship Ahoy (1920)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Speed (1919)
0 want to see
2. Cleaning Up (1920)
0 want to see
3. Ship Ahoy (1920)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block