Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Alfredo Santos

Age: 40, born 13 July 1976

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

6 votes
ฺ1976 : Born the same year as me (44 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
6 votes
i love those angel eyes (27 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
3 votes
Famous People with Portuguese descent (45 items)
list by alex
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Alfred "Al" Santos (born July 13, 1976 in New York, New York) is an actor/model who is best remembered as the character Dante Belasco, the boy who gets his head ripped off, in the 2003 sequel Jeepers Creepers 2. He also had starring roles in the television series "The Help" and "Grosse Pointe." He is of Portuguese and Irish heritage. Santos attended CUNY Hunter College in Manhattan, New York to originally pursue a career in Phyisics and Medicine. He had also studied with many acting coaches like Penny Tempalton and Janet Alhanti. Santos was a former model for Ford Modeling Agency. He has modeled clo ... (more)
Tags: Cancer (1), Hot (1), Model (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1690 Watched
Rating:
5.2
662 Watched
3. Killer Movie (2008)
Rating:
5.3
42 Watched
4. Dead Of Winter (2006)
Rating:
3.2
5 Watched
5. Mustang Sally (2006)
Rating:
5
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1361 Watched
2. Nash Bridges (1996)
Rating:
5.7
110 Watched
3. Grosse Pointe (2000)
Rating:
7
16 Watched
4. The Help (2004)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. That's Life (2000)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block