Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker, Jr.

Age: 63, born 20 August 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Roberts


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (52 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 48 comments
16 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (61 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
Happy Halloween! (54 items)
list by discordany
Published 7 years ago
4 votes
People...Celebrity Black Journalist (31 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Albert Lincoln Roker (born August 20, 1954) is an American television broadcaster, best known as the meteorologist for NBC's Today show. He holds American Meteorological Society Television Seal #238. Born in Queens, New York, Roker attended Xavier High School in Manhattan. Later, he began his weathercasting career while he was a student at the State University of New York at Oswego. Roker worked in Syracuse, New York; Cleveland, Ohio; and Washington, D.C., before returning to New York in 1983 where he started as the weekend weather presenter for local station WNBC and backup weatherman for then WNBC chief meteorologist Frank ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1769 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6718 Watched
2. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1877 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1663 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1382 Watched
5. Ghostbusters (2016)
Rating:
5.4
365 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block