Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Al Adamson

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Victor Adamson Jr.

Born: 25 July 1929 Died: 2 August 1995

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Partner: Regina Carrol


Photos


Although it's very unlikely that his admittedly cheap-'n'-cheesy films will ever be acknowledged as true works of cinematic art, director/producer/screenwriter Al Adamson did nonetheless make a slew of entertainingly trashy low-budget exploitation features for the drive-in market throughout the 1960s and 1970s.
Tags: Male (1), Deceased (1), Murdered (1), Died 1995 (1), Born 1929 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
14 want to see
2. Satan's Sadists (1969)
Rating:
3.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6.2
9 want to see
Rating:
2.7
10 Watched
Rating:
4.3
5 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
14 want to see
Rating:
2.7
10 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
3
2 want to see
5. Black Heat (1976)
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
4 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
3. Nurse Sherri (1978)
Rating:
3
1 Watched
4. Psycho a Go-Go (1965)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block