Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia

Age: 50, born 9 September 1967

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Twinkle Khanna


Lists

22 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
12 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
7 votes
Bollywood Top 10 Actress/Actors 2013 (20 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
40 still young (10 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Rogue One: Alternate Casting (5 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Punjabi family in Amritsar Rajiv Bhatia aka Akshay Kumar popularly known as ‘Khiladi Kumar’ was raised in Delhi and after he moved to Mumbai , he completed his schooling from Don Bosco School and then went to Guru Nanak Khalsa College and ultimately learned martial arts in Bangkok and worked as a chief there. He started his filmy career from modelling and in1992 got his first film, Deedar, but he refused acting in it and finally did his debut with Saugandh followed by hit numbers like Khiladi, Main Anari Tu Khiladi , Mohra, Ye Dillagi and many more. From being an action hero he even proved himself as a comedian in fi ... (more)
Tags: Indian (2), Actor (1), राजीव हरिओम भाटिया (1), Virgo (1), Male (1), Babe (1), Hottie (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.2
132 Watched
2. Namastey London (2007)
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
4. Heyy Babyy (2007)
Rating:
5.8
57 Watched
Rating:
5.6
43 Watched




TV

1. C.I.D. (1998)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 9 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Rogue One: Alternate Casting (5 person items)

"as Chirrut Imwe Along with Tony Jaa, Akshay Kumar would have been amazing as Chirrut."


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block