Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aksel Hennie

Age: 42, born 29 October 1975

Born and residing in: Norway

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

374 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
24 votes
The evolution of... (H) (67 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (260 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 1 year ago
4 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aksel Hennie is a Norwegian actor, writer and director. He has acted in a number of successful Norwegian movies, and has received several awards. Hennie grew up in Lambertseter in Oslo. In his late teens he was sentenced for tagging, and became an outcast in the community for confessing to the police. This personal story contributed much of the background for the movie Uno. The conviction against Hennie was in fact one of the first such cases in Norway. Hennie was admitted to the Norwegian National Academy of Theatre after applying four times. He graduated in 2001, and has since acted both at Teatret in Molde from 2001 to 2002 a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Norwegian (2), Blue Eyes (1), Blonde (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Martian (2015)
Rating:
7.5
903 Watched
2. Hodejegerne (2011)
Rating:
7.4
318 Watched
3. Hercules (2014)
Rating:
5.9
328 Watched
Rating:
7
116 Watched
Rating:
6.9
54 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
36 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.6
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kalervo added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Jonny Vang in Jonny Vang as Geir in Buddy"


Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as David in Uno"


Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Max Manus in Max Manus"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Roger in Headhunters"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Petter in Pioneer"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block